Meet Our Emerald Campus Staff

  • EC Logo
    Emerald Campus Administration and Support Staff
     
    Dr. Julie Blevins - Emerald Campus Administrator: 614.760.4580
    Mr. Mark Eatherton - Emerald Campus Administrator/Bridge, PATHS, Workforce Ready Coordinator:  614.760.4551
    Mrs. Lori Mesi - Emerald Campus Administrator/Coordinator of Career Academies: 614.760.1853
    Mrs. Nikki Swisher - School Counselor:  614.760.4772 
    Dr. Peggy Henderson Murphy - LLC Media Specialist:  614.718.8932
    Mrs. Tami Arnold - Building Administrative Secretary:  614.760.4970
    Mrs. Michell Emmers - Program Administrative Assistant:  614.760.4317
    Mrs. Heidi Ross - Central Office Receptionist:  614.764.5913
    Mrs. Carol Jacobsen - Emerald Campus Receptionist:  614.760.4414
    Mrs. Kim Piekarski - School Nurse:  614.760.6104
    Mrs. Monica Rodenberg - Clinic Aide:  614.718.6084
    Mrs. Vicky Tyler - Custodian
     
    Academy Programs 
     
    Administration
    Mrs. Lori Mesi - Emerald Campus Administrator/Coordinator of Academies: 614.760.1853
     
    Aviation Academy
    Mr. Bo Cunningham - Instructor:  614.718.8181
     
    Biomedical Academy
    Mr. Mike Castiglione - Instructor:  614.760.4415
    Mr. Roger Rabold - Instructor:  614.718.8431
    Mr. Drew Jones - Instructor:  614.760.6133
     
    Cyber Academy
    Mr. Scott Sweet - Instructor:  614.760.4538
     
    Digital Media Academy
    Mrs. Lisa Dale-Press - Instructor:  614.718.8488
     
    Dublin Business Academy (DBA)
    Mrs. Chelsea Smith - Instructor:  614.718.8255
     
    Dublin Teachers' Academy (DTA) 
    Mrs. Kristi Andrews - Instructor:  614.718.8358
    Engineering Academy 
    Mr. Chad Ellis - Instructor:  614.718.8067
    Mr. Greg King - Instructor:  614.718.8213
     
    Entrepreneur Academy
    Mr. Brian Stier - Business Teacher:  614.760.6367
     
    Graphics and Social Media Academy
    Mrs. Amanda Blackburn - Instructor:  614.718.8465
     
     Information Technology (IT) Academy
    Mr. Donte Jones - Instructor:  614.760.4386
     
    Sports Science Academy
    Mr. Doug Arden - Science Teacher:  614.718.8410
    Mr. Aaron McKenzie - Science Teacher:  614.718.8419
     
    Young Professionals' Academy (YPA) 
    Mr. Drew Jones - YPA Teacher:  614.760.6133  
    Mr. Mark Mousa - YPA Teacher:  614.718.8996
     
    Alternative Programs 
     
    The Bridge Program
    Mr. Mark Eatherton - Bridge & PATHS Coordinator:  614.760.4551 
    Mrs. Michele Armstrong - Student Support Specialist:  614.760.4769
    Mrs. Andrea Berg - Intervention Specialist:  614-760-6495 
    Mr. Mike Risner - Intervention Specialist:  614.760.4553 
    Mr. Ryan Walton - Science Teacher:  614.760.4554 
    Mrs. Carly George - Substance-Use Counselor:  614.760.6371 
     
    The PATHS Program
    Mr. Josh Graham - Intervention Specialist:  614.718.8226
    Mrs. Becky Haselberger - Intervention Specialist:  614.718.8235
    Mrs. Katie Sochor - Intervention Specialist:  614.760.6200
    Mr. Chad Boone - Paraprofessional:  614.760.6861
    Ms. Beth Gehle - Paraprofessional:  614.760.6873
    Mr. Bobby Jones - Paraprofessional:  
    Mrs. Diane Page - Paraprofessional:  614.760.6728
    Mrs. Alison Pleasants - Paraprofessional: 
    Mrs. Madison Quinn - Paraprofessional:  614.760.6882 
    Mrs. Cheryl Shumaker - Paraprofessional:  614.760.6200 
    Mrs. Beth Veregge - Paraprofessional:  614.760.6868 
     
    Workforce Ready Program
    Mrs. Robin Stacy - Workforce Ready CBI Teacher
     
    Columbus State College Credit Plus
     
    Mrs. Mary Eicher - College Composition Onsight Teacher:  614.718.8386
    Ms. Melissa Widman - College Composition Onsight Teacher:
     
     International Baccalaureate Program
     
    IB Program Administration
     
    Dr. Julie Blevins - Emerald Campus Administrator/IB Head of School: 614.760.4580
    Mrs. Ann Tiefenthaler - IB Coordinator:  614.718.8218
     
     
    IB Core Teachers
    Mr. Doug Arden - TOK 12 Teacher:  614.718.8410
    Mrs. Magen Beatty - CAS 11 Teacher:  614.760.4438
    Mr. Tim Flora - TOK 12 Teacher:  614.718.8019
    Dr. Peggy Henderson Murphy - Extended Essay Coordinator:  614.718.8932
    Mrs. Darla Heuschel -TOK 11 Teacher:  614.718.8037
    Mr.   Micah Mercurio - CAS 12 Teacher:  614.718.8388
    Mrs. Sondra Snodgrass - TOK 11 Teacher:  614.760.4458
     
    IB English (Group I) 
    Mrs. Magen Beatty - IB English Teacher:  614.760.4438
    Mr. Tim Flora - IB English Teacher:  614.718.8019
    Mrs. Tara Rogers - IB Lit/Performance Teacher:  614.718.8210
     
    IB World Language (Group II)
    Mrs. Kristie Barbour - IB World Language Teacher:  614.718.8031
    Mrs. Michele Engberg - IB World Language Teacher:  614.718.8184
    Mrs. Lisa Martinez - IB World Language Teacher:  614.718.8033
    Mrs. Dana McLaughlin - IB World Language Teacher:  614.718.8407
    Mr.   Micah Mercurio - IB World Language Teacher:  614.718.8388
    Mrs.  Dun Zhang - IB World Language Teacher:  614.760.6320
     
    IB Social Studies (Group III)
    Mr. Jon Kent - IB Global Politics Teacher:  614.718.8139
    Mr. Tom Turner - IB HOTA Teacher:  614.718.8222
    Mrs. Darla Heuschel - IB Psychology Teacher:  614.718.8037
     
    IB Business (Group III)
    Mr. Bo Cunningham - IB Business Teacher:  614.718.8181
    Mr. Brian Stier - IB Business Teacher:  614.760.6367
     
    IB Science (Group IV)
    Mr. Doug Arden - IB Science Teacher:  614.718.8410
    Mr. Aaron McKenzie - IB Science Teacher:  614.718.8419
    Mrs. Sondra Snodgrass - IB Science Teacher:  614.760.4458
     
    IB Math (Group V)
    Mr. Matthew Burton - IB Math Teacher:  614.718.8059
    Ms. Hannah Shull - IB Math Teacher:  614.718.8100
    Mr. Dave Stroh - IB Math Teacher:  614.760.4451
    IB Visual Arts (Group VI)
    Mrs. Sarah Rothwell - IB Visual Art Teacher:  614.718.8022