2019 - 2020 KMS Staff Members

Administration

Brooke Menduni – Principal [email protected]

Michael Blake - Assistant Principal [email protected]

 

Guidance

Suzanne Hicks - 8th Grade Counselor  [email protected]

Katie Strayer - 7th Grade Counselor  [email protected]

Sarah Kleinhenz - 6th Grade Counselor [email protected]

 

Athletic Director

Heath O’Neal – Athletic Director [email protected]

 

School Resource Officer

Kathy Evans – School Resource Officer [email protected]

 

Office Staff

Thelma Call – Building Attendance Secretary [email protected]

Amber Gantz - Special Education Secretary [email protected]

Tami Yoder – Administrative Secretary [email protected]

Alba Zobel – Guidance Secretary  [email protected]


Clinic

Christina Traylor – Clinic Aide [email protected]

Alicia Plymale – School Nurse [email protected]

 

8th Grade

Katie Albert – Social Studies [email protected]

Megan Buss – Spanish [email protected]

Erin Chandler - Science [email protected]

Amanda Heath – Science/Social Studies [email protected]

Angela Kurtz – Language Arts  [email protected]

Kristi Jerger – Language Arts [email protected]

Jen Keating – Math [email protected] 

Kevin Levine – Science [email protected]

Dana McLaughlin - French [email protected]

Heath O’Neal – Social Studies [email protected]

Gretchen Taylor– Language Arts [email protected]

Mike Pulsinelli – Math [email protected]

Beth Wilch – Social Studies  [email protected]

Andrea Williams - STEM  [email protected]

Aaron Young – Math [email protected]


7th grade

Kathy Albert – Social Studies [email protected]

Stephanie Ames – Language Arts [email protected]

Matt Anglea – Social Studies  [email protected]

Karen Beekman – Science  [email protected]

Bob Cline – Science [email protected]

Allison Hayes – Science [email protected]

Cassey Hudson – Math [email protected]

Jen Keating – Math [email protected] 

Tony Keefer – Language Arts [email protected]

Carolyn Keir - Math [email protected]

Sue Kinney – Language Arts [email protected]

Mike Pulsinelli – Math [email protected]

Alyssa Rothermund Kinzig – Language Arts [email protected]

Gretchen Taylor– Language Arts [email protected]

Beth Wilch – Social Studies  [email protected]

Jennifer Wolf Dennis - Language Arts [email protected]


6th grade

Samantha Axelrod - Math [email protected]

Michaele Bishop – Science [email protected]

Katje Bowers – Social Studies [email protected]

Erika Dennison – Language Arts [email protected]

Jennifer Dramble – Language Arts [email protected]

Jen Hamilton – Language Arts [email protected]

Carolyn Keir - Math [email protected]

Hilarie Magistrale – Language Arts [email protected]

Christian Miller – Science  [email protected]

Jane Voytko – Math [email protected]

Jenny Ziraldo – Social Studies [email protected]

 

Related Arts

Marlo Brown – Art [email protected]

Patrick Schafer – Art  [email protected]

Matthew Hawley – Orchestra [email protected]

Matthew Zuehlke – Band [email protected]

Chelsey Campbell – Choir [email protected]

Charlotte Jones - Cog Ed [email protected]

Hilarie Cockrell – Health [email protected]

Chris Huesman – Health [email protected]

Shelly Nighbert – Physical Education [email protected]

Nate Hillery - Physical Education [email protected]

Mary Ehrsam – 6th grade Modern Literacy [email protected]

Allison Hayes – 6th grade Modern Literacy [email protected]

Michael Cook – Media Specialist [email protected]

Andrea Williams - Tech Solutions [email protected]

 

Student Services

Helen Baltzer – Intervention Specialist [email protected]

Hope Crowley – Intervention Specialist [email protected]

Trey Fogg – Intervention Specialist [email protected]

Karina Ilkanich – Intervention Specialist [email protected]

Megan Molyet – Intervention Specialist [email protected]

Angela Polevacik– Intervention Specialist [email protected]

Kelsie Woods – Intervention Specialist [email protected]

Charlotte Jones – Gifted Specialist [email protected]

Melissa Eddington – ELL [email protected]

Jennifer Wolf-Dennis – Reading Intervention [email protected]

Alyson Remley – Speech Pathologist [email protected]




Staff Directory/Search Instructions:
 
Search all staff members by clicking the Submit button.
To filter your search choose a building, enter a first or last name, title or email and click Submit.


for Karrer Middle School
 
View text-based website