Club Descriptions

DCHS Clubs and Activities

DCHS Clubs and Activities
District Sponsored
2018-2019

Student Council Advisors                                           Beth Willer/Brock Wysong

Senior Class Advisors                                                 Nicole Sutherland and Kris Zakrzewski

Junior Class Advisors                                                 Karen Brothers and Kari Craddock

Sophomore Class Advisors                                        Nicole Perry and Eric Bringardner

Freshmen Class Advisor                                            Zach Oglevee and Jonathon Richardson

Art Club                                                                      Sarah Rothwell/Amber Baumgartner

Black Brothers United                                               Tim Tolber

Black Sisters United                                                  Deb Maynard/Amy Sanders

Chemistry Club                                                          Mark Brown

Chinese Club                                                             Dun Zhang                

Coffman Connections                                               Christy Fields/Nicole Perry

Communications Club                                              Scott Caster/Amanda Blackburn

Cooking Club (FCCLA)                                              Emily Zaye

DECA                                                                         Kevin Patton

Drama Club                                                              Dan Stowell

Environmental Club                                                 Donna Parker

Fencing Club                                                            Simon Birkhoff

French Club                                                              Stephanie Humphrey

Future Teachers of America                                    Kari Curtis       

German Club                                                            Liz Bachwich

In The Know Quiz Team                                          Johanna McKee/Jenn Hoolihan

Interact                                                                    Karen Brothers/Megan Burton

Japanese Club                                                         John Rockelman

Key Club                                                                  Ally Zimmerman  

Literary Connections Club                                      Kris Zakrzewsli/Tim Flora

Literary Magazine                                                  Tim Flora

Math Team (Mu Alpha Theta)                                Amy Kowatch

Model UN                                                                Brad Botti

Multicultural Alliance                                            Danielle Dehmani-Roberts

National Honor Society                                         Kari Craddock/Melissa Wills

Photography Club                                                 Saundra Boffo

Physics Club                                                          Dave Scott

Ping-Pong Club                                                      Brock Wysong

Robotics Club                                                        Greg King/Dan Sansuchat

Science Olympiad                                                  Joe DePalma

Ski Club                                                                  Roger Murphy/Jenny Miltner

Social Studies Club                                                 Ally Zimmerman

Spanish Club                                                           Lisa Martinez

Teen Institute                                                         GeorgiAnn Diniaco
DCHS Clubs and Activities
Non-District Sponsored
2018-2019

Asian American Association                     Tim Flora

Amnesty International                             Jonathan Kent             

Baking Club                                                  Emily Zaye

Battle of the Books                                       Shelley Costello

Clean Water Club                                          Kari Curtis

Coffman Car Club                                          Dan Sansuchat

Coffman Student Book Club                          David Woodmansee

Computing Club                                             Troy Dramble/Greg King

Dance Club                                                    Beverly Stuckwisch

D20 Club                                                        Jonathan Richarson

Ceramics Club                                                Scott Cook

FMP – Freshman Mentor Program                Megan Burton/Steve Kuscinski

Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)        Curtis Crager           

Forensic Science Club                                    Jenny Miltner

Free Diving Club                                             Jenny Miltner

Guitar Players Club                                         Greg Menssen

Junior States of America                                Justin Fitch

Korean Cultural Club                                       Dan Sansuchat

L.I.N.K. Students                                             Marci Ewing

SETA (Ethical treatment of animals)              Lauren Davis

Super Smash Bros Club                                   Johanna McKee

MAC                                                                  GeorgiAnn Diniaco

Medical Club                                                     Shawn Carpenter

Muslim Student Association                             Danielle Dehmani-Roberts

Piano Club                                                         Kevin Wallick

Psychology Club                                                Jonathan Kent

Programming Club                                            Dan Sansuchat/Mark Brown

Raku Club                                                           Scott Cook

Run for Reason                                                  Megan Dudte

Spectrum                                                           Kris Zakrzewski/Kara Belden

Women in Engineering                                      Greg King

Young Scholars Pursuing Knowledge               Tim Flora
View text-based website