Jerome High School Faculty | 2016-2017
 
*Click here to for faculty emails.
 
Applied Science
Gretchen George - Department Chair
Jim Roscoe
 
Business
Randy Boyce - Department Chair
Bo Cunningham
Ann Fuller
Chelsea Burns - DBA
Bill Rower DBA aide

Language Arts
Rachel Turk- Department Chair
Kyle Yaggi - Department Chair
Maureen Baker
Magen Beatty
Randi Beatty
Melissa Eddington - ELL
Gail Garee
Elizabeth Herchek
Lacey Knapp
Mike Kula
Carrie McJunkin
Heidi Muirhead
Jamie Pearson
Samantha Razem
Jennifer Rees
Michelle Street 
Trevor Woods - TCC
 
Mathematics
Erin Bently - Department Chair
Bethany Cybak - Department Chair
Ashley Finneran
Taylor Harle
Jill Harris
Don Jantonio
Heather Anthony (Kearnes)
Lisa Lemon
Mike McCreary
Elizabeth Melnik
Ken Schuster
Fred Seely
David Stroh
 
Performing Arts
Jeanne Wohlgamuth - Department Chair
Micah Abrams
Michelle Adair
Patty Scott
Brian Stevens
 
Physical Education
Nathan Maust (PE) – Department Chair
Marc D’Auteil
Laura Sheldon
 
Proficiency/Academic Skills
Carla Crawford
Wade Feasel
Bob Gecewich
 
Science
Abigail Erfurt – Department Chair
Sondra Snodgrass– Department Chair
Michael Castiglione
Chuck Crawford (website)
Jim DiGiacomo (Chem site)
Ashley Dulin-Smith
Emily Habak
Maegan Harder
Ron Havlice
Barb Hilligoss
Henry Lee (website)
Joshua Manner (Chem site)
Erin Marion (Chem site)
Chris Mitchell
Julie Schoeler
Craig Zesiger  (Chem site)
 
Social Studies
Matt Martin - Department Chair
Pat Murphy – Department Chair
Travis Armstrong
Ron Bookmyer
Shala Chandler
Darla Heuschel
Katie Longwell
Nick Razem
Jason Rice
Ben Steele
Mike Tobin 
Matt Williams
 
Visual Arts
Kate Menke - Department Chair
CD Butcher
Marilyn McKinley
JP Merson
 
World Language
Marla Morris - Department Head
Rebecca Allen
Elizabeth Bachwich
Kristina Barr
Paula Combs
Michele Engberg
Dan Foley
Kim Gonzalez
Kelly Kanitz (website)
Dana McLaughlin
Rosemarie Payne
Randy Slack
Dun Zhang
 
Media Center
Diane Murphy - Department Head
Ann Beaufore

Motor Team
Brenda Applegate - Physical Therapist
Jackie Belli - Occupational Therapist
Matt Bickley - Adaptive PE
Michele Louk - Speech Therapist
Kristen Staebler - Work Study
Erin Canady - Work Study 
 
Special Education
Katherine Fogg – Department Head
Catherine Smith – Department Head
Jackie Ahlfeld
Steve Dickman 
Christine Jones
Sammy Kline
Erin Potenzini – Psychologist
Jeff Rice
Angie Saiter
Kali Starkey 
Freddie Thomas
Chris Wigram – SPED Secretary
 
Young Professional Academy
Karen Harriman
 
Paraprofessionals
Beth Gehle
Morgan Herbert
John Ferguson 
Jana Marsh
Patty McDonald
Justin Rodriguez
Jason Steagall
Jeff Taylor
Mike Wheatley
 
Athletics
Ryan Walker – Athletic Director
Shirley Gerberry – Secretary
Ric Fail – Head Trainer
Kristen Carey - Trainer
 
Guidance
Aaron Bauer – Dept Chair (Counselor L-Rh)
Lisa Bauer (Counselor A-E)
Jen Rodgers (Counselor F-K)
Andy Zweizig (Counselor Ri-Z)
Karen Kendall-Sperry - IB/Enrichment
Michele Armstrong – Pupil Services Support Specialist
George Ann Nosker – Registrar
Peggy Kill – Secretary
Debbie Lindeman – Secretary
 
Attendance
Colleen Bender – Attendance Officer
Barb Renard – Secretary
Kellie Stover – Building Receptionist
 
Main Office
Dustin Miller – Principal
Andy Wilkinson – Assistant Principal
Jerry Obney – Assistant Principal
Kristy Venne – Assistant Principal
Chris Steuer – Parking/Hall Monitor
Inka Major– Clinic Aide
Regina Spencer – Secretary
Chuck Collier - SRO
Sharon Nameth – Treasurer
Kay O’Grady – Administrative Secretary
Alicia Plymale – Nurse
Barbara Weinberg - Kitchen Manager
 
Custodians
Alex Colon - Head Custodian 
James Arnold
Leszek Bobra 
Dan Kramer
Martha Medina
Jim Moore
Dave Perry
Jason Philip 

View text-based website