DCHS Clubs and Activities

DCHS Clubs and Activities
District Sponsored
2015-2016


Student Council Advisors       Beth Willer/Brock Wysong
 
Senior Class Advisors             Nicole Sutherland and Kris Zakrzewski
 
Junior Class Advisors             Karen Brothers and Kevin Patton
 
Sophomore Class Advisors     Nicole Perry and Eric Bringardner
 
Freshmen Class Advisor         Zach Oglevee and Jonathon Richardson

 
Art Club                                   Sarah Rothwell/Amber Baumgartner
 
Communications Club             Scott Caster/Amanda Blackburn
 
Coffman Connections              Christy Fields
 
Cooking Club
                          Katelynn Kountz
 
Drama Club                             Dan Stowell
 
Environmental Club                Donna Parker
 
Fencing Club                           Simon Birkhoff
 
French Club                             Stephanie Humphrey
 
German Club                           Liz Bachwich
 
In The Know Quiz Team        Chris Berry/Jenn Moracco
 
Interact Karen                         Brothers/Megan Burton
 
Japanese Club                         John Rockelman
 
Key Club                                Ally Zimmerman
 
Latin Club                               Dan Foley
 
Literary Magazine                  Tim Flora
 
Model UN                               Zach Oglevee
 
Multicultural Alliance            Danielle Dehmani-Roberts
 
National Honor Society          Amanda Blackburn / Kelli D'Souza / Tara Rogers
 
Perspective Newspaper           Janie Saunders
 
Photography Club                   Saundra Boffo
 
Physics Club                           Dave Scott
 
Robotics Club                         Greg King/Troy Dramble
 
Ski Club                                  Roger Murphy/Jenny Miltner
 
Social Studies Club                Ally Zimmerman
 
Spanish Club                          Lisa Martinez
 
Teens For A Cure                   Jonathan Richardson
 
Teen Institute                         GeorgiAnn Diniaco
 
Yearbook                                Janie Saunders
DCHS Clubs and Activities
Non-District Sponsored
2015-2016



Author’s Club
                                           Tim Flora/Kris Zakrzewski
 
Chess Club
                                                Jenn Moracco
 
Chinese Club
                                             Dun Zhang
 
Coloring Club                                            Jonathan Richarson
 
Computing Club                                        Troy Dramble/Greg King
 
D20 Club                                                   Justin Fitch
 
Doodle Club
                                              Sarah Rothwell
 
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)   Curtis Crager
 
Forensic Science Club
                              Jenny Miltner
 
Free Diving Club                                      Jenny Miltner
 
Imperfect Club                                         Kelli D’Souza
 
Junior Statesman of America                   Justin Fitch
 
L.I.N.K.
                                                    Marci Ewing
 
Literary Connections Club

                      Kris Zakrzewski
 
Nintendo Club                                         Johanna McKee
 
Math Team (Mu Alpha Theta)                Amy Kowatch
 
Medical Club
                                           Shawn Carpenter
 
Muslim Student Association
                   Danielle Dehmani-Roberts
 
Piano Club
                                               Kevin Wallick
 
Ping Pong Club
                                      Brock Wysong
 
Programming Club                                 Dan Sansuchat/Mark Brown
 
Science Olympiad
                                  Heidi Kresge/Joe DePalma
 
Spectrum 
                                               Kris Zakrzewski/Kara Belden
 
Ultimate Frisbee Club
                            Joe DePalma/Courtney Coe
 
Women in Engineering                          Greg King
View text-based website