Club Descriptions

DCHS Clubs and Activities

DCHS Clubs and Activities
District Sponsored
2017-2018

Student Council Advisors

Beth Willer/Brock Wysong

Senior Class Advisors

Nicole Sutherland and Kris Zakrzewski

Junior Class Advisors

Karen Brothers and Kari Craddock

Sophomore Class Advisors

Nicole Perry and Eric Bringardner

Freshmen Class Advisor

Zach Oglevee and Jonathon Richardson

American Sign Language Club

Emily Edwards

Art Club

Sarah Rothwell/Amber Baumgartner

Black Brothers United

Tim Tolber

Business Professionals of America

Amanda Blackburn

Chinese Club

Dun Zhang

Communications Club

Scott Caster

Coffman Connections

Christy Fields

Cooking Club (FCCLA)

Linda Worden

Drama Club

Dan Stowell

Environmental Club

Donna Parker

Fencing Club

Simon Birkhoff

French Club

Stephanie Humphrey

Future Teachers of America

Kari Curtis

German Club

Liz Bachwich

In The Know Quiz Team

Johanna McKee/Jenn Moracco

Interact

Karen Brothers/Megan Burton

Japanese Club

John Rockelman

Key Club

Ally Zimmerman

Literary Magazine

Tim Flora

Literary Connections Club

Kris Zakrzewsli/Tim Flora

Math Team (Mu Alpha Theta)

Amy Kowatch

Model UN

Brad Botti

Multicultural Alliance

Danielle Dehmani-Roberts

National Honor Society

Kelli D’Souza/Amanda Blackburn

Perspective Newspaper

Janie Saunders

Photography Club

Saundra Boffo

Physics Club

Dave Scott

Ping-Pong Club

Brock Wysong

Robotics Club

Greg King/Dan Sansuchat

Science Olympiad

Joe DePalma

Ski Club

Roger Murphy/Jenny Miltner

Social Studies Club

Ally Zimmerman

Spanish Club

Lisa Martinez

Teen Institute

GeorgiAnn Diniaco

Yearbook

Janie Saunders

DCHS Clubs and Activities
Non-District Sponsored
2017-2018

Animal Activist Club

Heather Fischer

Battle of the Books

Shelley Costello

Board Game Club

Greg Snyder

Coffman Student Book Club

David Woodmansee

Computing Club

Troy Dramble/Greg King

D20 Club

Justin Fitch

Doodle Club

Sarah Rothwell

Feats of Clay

Scott Cook

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Curtis Crager

Forensic Science Club

Jenny Miltner

Free Diving Club

Jenny Miltner

Junior Statesman of America

Justin Fitch

L.I.N.K.

Marci Ewing

Nintendo Club

Johanna McKee

Magic Club

Kari Craddock

Medical Club

Shawn Carpenter

Muslim Student Association

Danielle Dehmani-Roberts

Piano Club

Kevin Wallick

Psychology Club

Jonathan Kent

Programming Club

Dan Sansuchat/Mark Brown

Raku Club

Scott Cook

Spectrum

Kris Zakrzewski/Kara Belden

Women in Engineering

Greg King

 
View text-based website